Casa Capo, Official Dealer in Mallorca

Privacy policy

Casa Capo

PRIVACY POLICY
1.1. In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation EU RGPD 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, the following information on the treatment is provided of your personal data: RESPONSIBLE: CASA CAPÓ, SA, NIF / CIF: A07621808, ADDRESS: CALLE FONERS Nº 33, ZIP: 07006 PALMA DE MALLORCA, TELEPHONE 971469561, EMAIL: administracion@casacapo.com. PURPOSE: At CASA CAPÓ, S.A. We treat the information you provide us with in order to provide the services and / or sell the products contracted by you through our website. In addition to managing the sending of information and commercial prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services in accordance with your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on said profile. The personal data provided will be kept, as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested, for a period of 5 years from the last contract and / or purchase made by you. In any case, your personal data will be kept as long as they are useful for the indicated purpose, and, in any case, during the legal deadlines and for the time necessary to attend to possible responsibilities arising from the treatment. LEGITIMATION: The processing of your personal data is based on the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures, in any case you have given your consent to process your data from personal character with one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD UE 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, (LOPDPGDD). The Information Society Services Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21, is applicable for the sending of commercial offers by telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the contract for the acquisition of the product and / or the provision of service. There is an obligation to provide personal data or, otherwise, the service can not be provided and / or the product sold and / or the requested offer can be provided and the sending of commercial information managed. RECIPIENTS: The data will not be communicated to any third party outside the Entity, except legal obligation.

However, we inform you that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as treatment managers, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Entity Responsible for Treatment. In addition to the foregoing, the Entity may make assignments or communications of personal data to meet its obligations to Public Administrations in the cases that are required in accordance with current legislation. There is no forecast of data transfer to third countries. No adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific applicable situations are made. RIGHTS: Interested persons have the right to obtain access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data that is no longer necessary for the weekends that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data in which case their personal information will cease to be processed, for those purposes for which they have expressed their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party can request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may contact CASA CAPÓ, S.A. by post, attaching a copy of a document proving their identity (DNI), in CALLE FONERS Nº 33, ZIP: 07006, PALMA DE MALLORCA or to the email administracion@casacapo.com. You have the right to file a Claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd. Es). Origin of the Personal Data: the interested party.

1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of personal data collected while browsing the website or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible commercial relationship, in the automated files of personal data referred to in the first section. During the data collection process and in each place on the Web where personal data is requested, the client will be informed, either by means of a hyperlink, or by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the Obligatory nature or not of collection of such personal data. We ask any client who decides to register on the website of our company for the personal data necessary for the purposes of the requested service, which is none other than the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.

1.3. The client / user can exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous section, the rights recognized in articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion , limitation to the treatment, portability of the data, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever pertinent. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph can be exercised by each client through a form of exercise of rights that can be requested by email. The written and signed request can be sent by post to the following address: CASA CAPÓ, S.A., with address at CALLE FONERS Nº 33 07006 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES, attaching in both cases a photocopy of the client's ID.

1.4. CASA CAPÓ, S.A. informs that, if a CLIENT wants to register on the Web, they will be asked for a series of personal data whose completion is mandatory. Therefore, if these personal data are not provided / completed, registration will not take place on the CASA CAPÓ, S.A. website. It will be the obligation of all users / clients to ensure that the information provided is accurate and up-to-date. In the Registration forms, where personal data is collected, the different fields whose completion is necessary to carry out the corresponding registration are indicated.

1.5. The automated processing of personal data collected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or of any transaction or operation carried out through this website has as its main purpose the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner from the website.

1.6. You authorize the sending of advertising of our services and products. Your personal data can be used to manage the sending of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The email addresses and the personal data that you provide us through the contact form on the website will be used exclusively to answer the queries that you pose to us by this means. The provisions of articles 22.1 and 22.2 of law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, which are modified by virtue of art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data in order to manage the sending of advertising.

1.7. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of the users. However, the Company and / or Entity will disclose to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information that is in its possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. Personal data can be kept in the files owned by CASA CAPÓ, S.A. even once the relationships formalized through the company's website have ended, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the legally established deadlines, at the disposal of administrative or judicial authorities.

Casa CapoDo you need help or advice?

LET US KNOW, WE CALL YOU FREE

Te llamamos
Sending

(*) Mandatory fields

(**) Data Processing Policy
Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon